Privacy Policy
20 Sep 2016

City Car Rental Privacy Policy

The City Car Rental recognizes the importance of the issue of security of your personal information and your online transactions and take all necessary measures with the most modern and advanced methods to ensure maximum safety. All information related to your personal information and transactions are secure and confidential.

When you visit the pages of www.citycars.gr and to order products, but also to ensure the ability to contact you to inform you of our new products, you may ask you to indicate your information (name , email address, etc.). Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of www.citycars.gr, intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and from any party may not be used without complying with the provisions of Law . 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force each time.

Electronic www.citycars.gr store operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service www.citycars.gr are deleted after expiration in any way of trading relationship. The personal data you store in electronic www.citycars.gr used exclusively by or affiliated with this business, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship.

The holdings data file may be communicated to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent legislation. The Client, within the secrecy of telecommunications law, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

  • City Car Rental Thessaloniki
    Doiranis 38 Thessaloniki
    Thessaloniki 54638
    Greece
  • Phone :  +302310202029
  • Fax :  +30 2314410006
  • info@citycars.gr